Get started44 Dorin Court is a semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. At 147 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–188 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 34 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 147 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £577,000 sits 64.9% above the 2025 sale of £350,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 15.8% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £350,000.
44 Dorin Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
44 Dorin Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 44 Dorin Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £3,346
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Clovelly Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9JT: £359,000 (2024–2023).
20 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Jan 2024
16 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Dec 2023
39 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Aug 2023
12 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Jun 2023
41 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold May 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CR6 9NZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Marden Lodge Primary School and Nursery. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB