Get started39 Dorin Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 91 m² this is the 14th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–188 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 34 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £359,000 in August 2023.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 27 years.
£359,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 39 Dorin Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,945
Street avg £3,297
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Clovelly Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 August 2023Most recent
£359,000
-3.0%over 1 year21 January 2022
£370,000
+2.8%over 7 years2 December 2014
£360,000
+197.5%over 17 years19 August 1997
£121,000
-3.2%over 1 year14 June 1996
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9JT: £350,000 (2025–2023).
44 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Oct 2025
20 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Jan 2024
16 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Dec 2023
12 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Jun 2023
41 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CR6 9PA
Closest school
0.7 km
Marden Lodge Primary School and Nursery. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.