Get started16 Dorin Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 70 m² this is the 7th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–188 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 34 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 33 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £275,000.
16 Dorin Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 26 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 26 years.
16 Dorin Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,929
Street avg £3,297
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Clovelly Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

19 December 2023Most recent
£275,000
+37.5%over 15 years25 April 2008
£200,000
+2.6%over 2 years19 May 2005
£195,000
+121.6%over 7 years10 April 1998
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9JT: £359,000 (2025–2023).
44 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Oct 2025
20 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Jan 2024
39 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Aug 2023
12 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold Jun 2023
41 Dorin Court Landscape Road Warlingham
Sold May 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CR6 9PA
Closest school
0.7 km
Marden Lodge Primary School and Nursery. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.