Get started14 Albert Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9EP). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2021 for £406,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Albert Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2023
Price for 14 Albert Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 25 years.
£406,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 25 years.
14 Albert Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,871
Street avg £5,014
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

4 June 2021Most recent
£406,500
+49.4%over 7 years20 December 2013
£272,000
+2.6%over 6 years21 September 2007
£265,000
+28.0%over 5 years6 September 2002
£207,000
+135.2%over 5 years26 November 1996
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9EP: £410,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CR6 9DF
Sunny Bank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.