Get started36 Gresham Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 64 m² this is the 10th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 72.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017).
36 Gresham Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2024
Price for 36 Gresham Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 18 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 36 Gresham Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,844
Street avg £4,158
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

20 December 2017Most recent
£310,000
+37.8%over 2 years14 April 2015
£225,000
+204.1%over 15 years13 April 2000
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DJ: £320,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
CR6 9PA
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.