Get started8 Coneybury Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,066,000 is 29.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 37.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
8 Coneybury Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
8 Coneybury Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,066,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£825,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 8 Coneybury Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,688
Street avg £4,643
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 182 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Paddock Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 November 2017Most recent
£825,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BQ: £749,888 (2024–2006).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
CR6 9JX
Closest school
0.9 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB