Get started3 Coneybury Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1846 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £840,000 is 43.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 33.7% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011.
3 Coneybury Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2021
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 3 Coneybury Close in 2021.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 7.00 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3.48 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.13 metres. (Notification of a Proposed Larger Home Extension)
£840,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 5 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 3 Coneybury Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,411
Street avg £4,962
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Paddock Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
19 August 2011Most recent
£585,000
+3.5%over 5 years25 July 2006
£565,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in CR6 9BQ: £838,750 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
CR6 9BL
Closest school
0.9 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB