Get started13 Tithepit Shaw Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9AS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£613/sq ft) was about 117.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £600,000 in March 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Tithepit Shaw Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£621,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 28 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 13 Tithepit Shaw Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,593
Street avg £4,109
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£600,000
+97.4%over 17 years30 June 2006
£304,000
+292.3%over 10 years10 November 1995
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9AS: £660,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
CR6 9PF
Closest school
0.7 km
Warlingham School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.