Get started20 Charles Howell Drive is a semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 3JX). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2021. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 116 m² it's 24.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (153 m² median across 34 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £666,000 is 11% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £599,995 in November 2019.
20 Charles Howell Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sycamore (T1) - To Crown lift mature Sycamore by removing the 3-4 lateral branches upto 4m above ground level. The remaining crown to be thinned by 10%. (TPO NO. 25, 1993)
£666,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£599,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 20 Charles Howell Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,172
Street avg £4,938
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 150 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Crawford Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 November 2019Most recent
£599,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3JX: £819,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
CR5 3FR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB