Get started3 Grove Wood Hill is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 2EN). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £678,000 is 35.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
3 Grove Wood Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2021
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 3 Grove Wood Hill.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Alterations; erection of single/two storey side/rear extension
3 Grove Wood Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£678,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,906
Street avg £4,104
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

9 September 2011Most recent
£499,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 2EN: £677,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
CR5 2LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodcote Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB