Get started1 Fairfield Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 2EP). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £662,000 is 18.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015).
1 Fairfield Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2024
1 Fairfield Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Alterations; erection of single storey rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£662,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 14 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Fairfield Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,613
Street avg £2,574
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

31 March 2015Most recent
£560,000
+124.0%over 14 years14 December 2000
£250,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in CR5 2EP: £411,500 (2025–1998).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
CR5 2JT
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodcote Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB