Get started27 Grove Wood Hill is a property in Coulsdon (CR5 2EN). It has council tax band F.
Held since October 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of single and two storey side/rear extensions and repositioning of conservatory
£289,950
Growth on file: 17.4% per year over 4 years.
23 October 2000Most recent
£289,950
+87.1%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
25 November 1996
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 2EN: £677,000 (2024–2016).
CR5 2LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodcote Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB