Get started39a is a semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 2DW). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1133 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £534,000 sits 71.7% above the 2010 sale of £311,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 28.3% below the postcode norm.
39a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2020
39a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£311,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 39a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,956
Street avg £4,739
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Andrew's Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

16 September 2010Most recent
£311,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 2DW: £590,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
CR5 2JT
Closest school
0.5 km
Smitham Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB