Get started1 Beulah Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Woldingham, Caterham, Caterham (CR3 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 320 m² (around 3444 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band H. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,869,000 is 11.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£488/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 320 m² the property is well over the postcode median (190 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold August 2021 for £1,680,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Beulah Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erection of garden room to rear of existing dwelling.
Latest sale on 1 Beulah Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,869,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 15 years.
£1,680,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 1 Beulah Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,250
Street avg £5,116
Floor Area
320 m²
Street avg 174 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Long Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

TPO 206 (T) - Fell 1 Cherry
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 August 2021Most recent
£1,680,000
+40.0%over 13 years31 July 2008
£1,200,000
+224.3%over 1 year13 September 2006
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 7LN: £1,025,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CR3 7LJ
Closest school
1.2 km
Woodlea Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.