Get started7 Nethern Court Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woldingham, Caterham, Caterham (CR3 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2013.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £315,000 in July 2025.
Price for 7 Nethern Court Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 28 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 7 Nethern Court Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,565
Street avg £2,711
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 July 2025Most recent
£315,000
+14.5%over 6 years29 March 2019
£275,000
+34.8%over 5 years31 January 2014
£204,000
+9.1%over 8 years23 November 2005
£187,000
+240.0%over 8 years28 April 1997
£55,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in CR3 7EE: £190,000 (2023–2000).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CR3 7BJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodlea Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.