Get started35 Mosslea Road is a two-bedroom property in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DR). It has council tax band D.
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Demolition of garage; alterations to include side extension and raising roof height to provide habitable roof space with dormer windows in rear roof slope
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£230,000
Growth on file: 21.5% per year over 5 years.
15 January 2004Most recent
£230,000
+55.5%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

22 March 2001
£147,950
+3.2%19 December 2000
£143,325
+70.1%over 2 years18 November 1998
£84,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DR: £450,000 (2023–2019).
CR3 0AZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.