Get started34 Hillcrest Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1113 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £465,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Hillcrest Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2022
34 Hillcrest Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£503,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 34 Hillcrest Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,497
Street avg £4,329
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

5 October 2018Most recent
£465,000
+50.0%over 6 years15 June 2012
£310,000
+4.0%over 5 years28 February 2007
£298,000
+59.4%over 5 years28 September 2001
£187,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DJ: £480,500 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CR3 0EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenley Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.