Get started32 Hillcrest Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £639,000 is 33% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2025
32 Hillcrest Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension. Alterations includes roof replacement of the existing rear single storey extension, changes to rear patio and land level.
32 Hillcrest Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£639,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£480,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 32 Hillcrest Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,805
Street avg £4,291
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

12 April 2016Most recent
£480,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DJ: £465,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CR3 0DH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenley Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB