Get started371 Godstone Road is a property in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BF). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£350,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 7 years.
14 December 2007Most recent
£350,000
+138.1%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Whyteleafe South Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

31 July 2000
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BF: £370,000 (2024–2017).
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.5 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB