Get started63 Haling Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
At 81 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 42 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 is 13% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £377,000 in December 2023.
63 Haling Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£377,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 63 Haling Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,654
Street avg £4,489
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haling Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£377,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 6HS: £429,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CR2 6PQ
Closest school
0.0 km
Harris Primary Academy Haling Park. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB