Get started33 Edgar Road is a property in South Croydon (CR2 0NJ). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£300,000
Growth on file: -4.0% per year over 7 years.
8 January 2014Most recent
£300,000
-25.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sanderstead Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

30 November 2006
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0NJ: £600,000 (2022–2019).
CR2 0BR
Closest school
0.7 km
Purley Oaks Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB