Get started22 Bowens Wood is a three-bedroom property in Croydon (CR0 9LQ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£211,500
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 5 years.
7 July 2004Most recent
£211,500
+95.8%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

15 March 1999
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 9LQ: £412,000 (2025–2024).
CR0 9JY
Newlands Woods — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Courtwood Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.