Get started57 Coldharbour Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 4DY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 761 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 110.6% above the 2006 sale of £179,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 90% of similar EPCs).
57 Coldharbour Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2020
57 Coldharbour Road has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of single-storey side return extension.
57 Coldharbour Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 7 years.
£179,500
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 7 years.
57 Coldharbour Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,539
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waddon Leisure Centre / Fiveways — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

30 June 2006Most recent
£179,500
+145.9%over 7 years5 March 1999
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 4DY: £343,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CR0 4UA
Closest school
0.1 km
Harris Primary Academy Purley Way. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB