Get started7 Duppas Court is a semi-detached house in Croydon (CR0 4BB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in January 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. At 56 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in 7 Duppas Court, where floor areas span 44–66 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 17.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 79.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £244,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£244,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 7 Duppas Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,357
Street avg £3,418
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Duppas Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2022Most recent
£244,000
-11.3%over 6 years17 June 2016
£275,000
+113.2%over 12 years28 November 2003
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 4BB: £245,000 (2024–2018).
2 Duppas Court Duppas Hill Terrace Croydon
Sold May 2024
11 Duppas Court Duppas Hill Terrace Croydon
Sold Feb 2023
5 Duppas Court Duppas Hill Terrace Croydon
Sold Dec 2022
12 Duppas Court Duppas Hill Terrace Croydon
Sold Mar 2021
10 Duppas Court Duppas Hill Terrace Croydon
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Krishna Avanti Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.