Get startedSouth Cottage is a four-bedroom property in Feering, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 9RN). It has council tax band F. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£637,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 7 years.
2 March 2016Most recent
£637,500
+37.1%over 7 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
New Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 September 2008
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 9RN: £453,000 (2016–2001).
The Haven Old Road Feering Colchester
Sold Mar 2016
Stocks Green Old Road Feering Colchester
Sold Mar 2016
1 Cedar Cottages Old Road Feering Colchester
Sold Mar 2012
Toadshole Cottage Old Road Feering Colchester
Sold Aug 2004
2 Cedar Cottages Old Road Feering Colchester
Sold Sept 1997
CO5 9PQ
Closest school
1.5 km
Feering Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.