Get started2 Coggeshall Road is a property in Feering, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 9QB). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in October 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 77.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Coggeshall Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£127,995
Growth on file: 77.8% per year over 1 year.
15 October 1999Most recent
£127,995
+77.8%over 10 monthsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gore Pit Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

23 December 1998
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 9QB: £244,995 (2021–2003).
CO5 9UJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Feering Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB