Get started17e is a detached house in Heybridge, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1085 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£387/sq ft) was about 81.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17e's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2020
17e valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 11 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 17e stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,168
Street avg £3,388
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Holloway Road Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

27 March 2019Most recent
£420,000
+8.8%over 2 years24 March 2017
£386,000
+32.6%over 6 years24 August 2010
£291,000
-3.0%over 2 years7 December 2007
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 4PT: £368,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
St Francis Catholic Primary School, Maldon. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.