Get started15 Bramwoods Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chelmsford (CM2 7LS). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chelmsford HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 23.7% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
15 Bramwoods Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 12 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 12 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Bramwoods Road stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadgate Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

15 December 2016Most recent
£186,000
+35.3%over 11 years18 April 2005
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM2 7LS: £300,000 (2024–2018).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
CM2 7TT
Closest school
0.3 km
Meadgate Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB