Get started10 Alexandra Court is a property in Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Chelmsford (CM2 7HY).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chelmsford HPI: 0.5% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £266,500 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Alexandra Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£266,500
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 9 years.
4 November 2025Most recent
£266,500
+1.7%over 5 yearsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Bringey — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 October 2020
£262,000
+2.7%over 3 years10 March 2017
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM2 7HY: £378,000 (2021–2020).
7 Alexandra Court Church Street Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Dec 2021
9 Alexandra Court Church Street Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Jun 2021
48 Church Street Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Feb 2021
8 Alexandra Court Church Street Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Dec 2020
46 Church Street Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Aug 2020
Closest school
0.2 km
Baddow Hall Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.