Get startedBelvedere Court is a property in Chelmsford (CM2 0BT). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Chelmsford HPI: 20.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Belvedere Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£84,995
Growth on file: 20.2% per year over 5 years.
5 July 2002Most recent
£84,995
+115.2%over 4 yearsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
BBC Essex — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

30 June 1998
£39,500
+9.7%over 8 months31 October 1997
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM2 0BT: £173,000 (2024–2016).
Belvedere Court Flat 2 Upper Bridge Road Chelmsford
Sold Dec 2024
Belvedere Court Flat 6 Upper Bridge Road Chelmsford
Sold Jun 2023
Belvedere Court Flat 9 Upper Bridge Road Chelmsford
Sold Mar 2022
Belvedere Court Flat 10 Upper Bridge Road Chelmsford
Sold Jan 2019
Belvedere Court Flat 4 Upper Bridge Road Chelmsford
Sold Mar 2016
CM2 0LD
Closest school
0.5 km
Chelmsford College. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.