Get started8 Oakham Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wirral (CH46 6FF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 967 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wirral HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 43.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £155,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Oakham Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Dec 2019
8 Oakham Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 16 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 8 Oakham Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,725
Street avg £1,541
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£155,000
+5.1%over 9 years31 March 2010
£147,500
+1.8%over 5 years25 February 2005
£144,950
+44.2%over 1 year27 October 2003
£100,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH46 6FF: £192,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CH46 6EL
Closest school
0.9 km
Lingham Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.