Get started22 Oakham Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Wirral (CH46 6FF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wirral HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 46.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 93.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2019 for £214,950.
Extension: Two storey
Erection of a two-storey side extension and single storey rear extension
22 Oakham Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£214,950
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 22 Oakham Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,193
Street avg £1,519
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

17 June 2019Most recent
£214,950
+194.7%over 24 years31 March 1995
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH46 6FF: £158,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CH46 6JE
Closest school
0.9 km
Lingham Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB