Get started20 Oakham Drive is a detached house in Wirral (CH46 6FF). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in June 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 108 m² it's 21.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 24 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 sits 1184% above the 1995 sale of £20,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£18/sq ft) was about 83.1% below the postcode norm.
20 Oakham Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Dec 2024
Latest sale on 20 Oakham Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£20,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Oakham Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£194
Street avg £1,610
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakham Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

9 June 1995Most recent
£20,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH46 6FF: £158,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CH46 6DU
Closest school
0.9 km
Lingham Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB