Get started19 Vyner Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 6TE). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
A recent sale: £294,950 in November 2024. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 66.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Vyner Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£294,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Vyner Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,681
Street avg £1,726
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shrewsbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

14 November 2024Most recent
£294,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 6TE: £229,950 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
CH45 6XH
Closest school
0.4 km
St George's Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB