Get started4 Harvey Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 5HP). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1595 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 71.3% above the 2015 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£72/sq ft) was about 22.4% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Harvey Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 18 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 4 Harvey Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£776
Street avg £1,059
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mount Pleasant Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£115,000
+6.5%over 7 years5 February 2008
£108,000
+96.4%over 7 years24 March 2000
£55,000
+2.9%over 1 year8 April 1998
£53,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 5HP: £189,950 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 9.4 t/year
CH45 5BF
Closest school
0.1 km
Mount Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.