Get started5 Peninsula Close is a two-bedroom property in Wallasey (CH45 3QJ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£145,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 8 years.
14 July 2006Most recent
£145,000
+122.4%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

3 August 2001
£65,200
+31.1%over 3 years27 February 1998
£49,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QJ: £175,000 (2025–2007).
CH45 3NN
Closest school
1.2 km
Greenleas Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.