Get started10 Granville Close is a property in Wallasey (CH45 3PA). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in April 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£85,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 3 years.
7 April 2000Most recent
£85,000
+9.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

10 January 1997
£77,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3PA: £225,000 (2024–2021).
CH45 3JU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB