Get started7a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 0LX). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 142 m² this is the 6th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–263 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. At 142 m² it's 24.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (189 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £177,000.
7a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 4 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 7a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,246
Street avg £1,372
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ennerdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

21 August 2023Most recent
£177,000
+73.5%over 4 years17 June 2019
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 0LX: £305,000 (2019–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
CH45 0LZ
Closest school
0.5 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB