Get started71 Woodchurch Lane is a property in Birkenhead (CH42 9PL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2013. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £71,750 in October 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use from a ground floor A2 office and 1 bedroom flat to a two bedroomed self contained flat.
71 Woodchurch Lane's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£71,750
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 18 years.
21 October 2020Most recent
£71,750
-4.3%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodchurch Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

23 May 2018
£75,000
+36.4%over 15 years18 October 2002
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 9PL: £170,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Birkenhead. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.