Get started31 Willowbank Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Birkenhead (CH42 7JU). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in February 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 is 44.5% above the 2015 sale price.
31 Willowbank Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2024
31 Willowbank Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,183
Street avg £1,224
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
North Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

11 February 2015Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 7JU: £270,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
9.9 t/year
Street avg 9.6 t/year
CH42 7LD
Closest school
0.4 km
Mersey Park Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB