Get started11 Roselands Court is a semi-detached house in Birkenhead (CH42 4RA). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (48–71 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 111.5% above the 2022 sale of £61,000. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £61,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Roselands Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jan 2024
11 Roselands Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 20 years.
£61,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 11 Roselands Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,271
Street avg £1,410
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clarke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£61,000
+27.1%16 December 2021
£48,000
+37.2%over 19 years28 March 2002
£34,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 4RA: £182,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Bedford Drive Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.