Get started19 Bryony Way is an end-of-terrace house in Birkenhead (CH42 4LY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 18.6% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Bryony Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2020
19 Bryony Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 6 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 19 Bryony Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,304
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farlow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

23 August 2010Most recent
£129,000
+4.2%over 4 years27 January 2006
£123,750
+13.0%over 1 year29 July 2004
£109,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 4LY: £125,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Anne's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.