Get started6 Centenary Close is an end-of-terrace house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0FY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 14% above the 2017 sale price.
6 Centenary Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6 Centenary Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,532
Street avg £2,535
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Jasmin Parc — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0FY: £195,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
2.6 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB