Get started38 Oak Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Penyffordd, Chester, Chester (CH4 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (January 2015). At 70 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 23.8% above the 2015 sale price.
38 Oak Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2024
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 38 Oak Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £2,276
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Red Lion — bus stop.
23 January 2015Most recent
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0BS: £220,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years