Get started3 Sheridan Court is a detached house in Chester (CH2 1BR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 608 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (57–64 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (73 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in May 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 185.1% above the 1995 sale of £47,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£77/sq ft) was about 51.4% below the postcode norm.
3 Sheridan Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2021
3 Sheridan Court has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Sheridan Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£832
Street avg £1,965
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Mill PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

31 May 1995Most recent
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1BR: £143,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
Mill View Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB