Get started35 Byron Close is a property in Blacon, Chester, Chester (CH1 5XF). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 35 Byron Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£35,750
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 2 years.
24 October 1997Most recent
£35,750
-2.1%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Browning Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

5 January 1996
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 5XF: £148,000 (2024–2020).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Theresa's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB