Get started27 Aberdaron Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Blacon, Chester, Chester (CH1 5QD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in December 2002. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 163.6% above the 2002 sale of £53,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 46.5% below the postcode norm.
27 Aberdaron Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2024
27 Aberdaron Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 7 years.
£53,500
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 7 years.
27 Aberdaron Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£743
Street avg £1,441
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Muir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

19 December 2002Most recent
£53,500
+75.4%over 3 years8 July 1999
£30,500
-7.6%26 March 1999
£33,000
+17.9%over 3 years1 December 1995
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 5QD: £110,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CH1 5XF
Closest school
0.3 km
Dee Point Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.