Get started19 Aragon Green is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blacon, Chester, Chester (CH1 5JB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 45% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 18.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018.
19 Aragon Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 19 Aragon Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,680
Street avg £1,527
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tudor Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

23 March 2018Most recent
£120,000
+14.3%over 5 years31 May 2012
£105,000
+133.3%over 13 years14 May 1999
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 5JB: £122,500 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH1 5XL
Closest school
0.7 km
St Theresa's Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.