Get started11 Celebration Drive is a detached house in Blacon, Chester, Chester (CH1 5FE). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 111).
Last sale on file: £377,995 in April 2023.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£377,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Celebration Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,287
Street avg £3,274
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
B&Q — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£377,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 5FE: £359,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
CH1 5AU
Closest school
0.7 km
Highfield Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB