Get started111 Northgate Point is a property in Chester (CH1 3HP). It has a recorded floor area of 23 m² (around 248 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 23 m² this is the 4th smallest of 121 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–41 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 70.5% above the 2019 sale of £64,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £64,500 in July 2019.
111 Northgate Point's carbon output is low for the local stock.
111 Northgate Point valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -6.7% per year over 3 years.
£64,500
Growth on file: -6.7% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 111 Northgate Point runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,804
Street avg £3,182
Floor Area
23 m²
Street avg 30 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chester Bus Interchange — bus station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

10 July 2019Most recent
£64,500
-17.6%over 2 years22 September 2016
£78,288
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 3HP: £60,000 (2025–2023).
109 Northgate Point Trafford Street Chester
Sold Apr 2025
98 Northgate Point Trafford Street Chester
Sold Jan 2025
96 Northgate Point Trafford Street Chester
Sold Jan 2025
44 Northgate Point Trafford Street Chester
Sold Aug 2023
43 Northgate Point Trafford Street Chester
Sold Apr 2023
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Chester Blue Coat Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.